Tom Indkøbskurv

CISCO QSFP 40GBASE LR4 OTN Transceiver LC 10KM

Forsiden / CISCO QSFP 40GBASE LR4 OTN Transceiver LC 10KM
For at se vore priser skal du være oprettet som kunde: Er du allerede oprettet som kunde skal du logge ind.
CISCO QSFP 40GBASE LR4 OTN Transceiver LC 10KM (QSFP-40G-LR4)

CISCO QSFP 40GBASE LR4 OTN Transceiver LC 10KM

Varenr.:
QSFP-40G-LR4
SKI-ID: 50072019-00000481
UNSPSC: 43222604
  • Produkt Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
På lager
Beskrivelse

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Features and Benefits of Cisco QSFP Modules
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
- Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable
- Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
- High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard
- QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometers over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Selvom vi gør vort bedste for at give fyldestgørende information, så er billederne kun vejledende, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis 100% identisk med det viste billede. Produkter kan være vist med ekstraudstyr der ikke er inkluderet eller i andre form- og farvevarianter. Hvis der er forskel mellem produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og billede, så er det produktoverskriften som gælder. Hvis du er i tvivl, så kontakt os gerne. Vi tager forbehold for trykfejl, ændring af priser og specifikationer uden varsel.